Football By Joe Crilly

EFL Fixtures Released: All The Odds For All The Teams  

 

Championship:

 

Winner: 7/1 Aston Villa; 7/1 Fulham; 8/1 Middlesbrough; 8/1 Norwich; 9/1 Derby; 12/1 Sheffield Wednesday; 14/1 Hull; 14/1 Reading; 14/1 Sunderland; 14/1 Wolves; 16/1 Birmingham; 16/1 Leeds; 20/1 Brentford; 25/1 Cardiff; 25/1 Sheffield United; 33/1 Nottingham Forest; 40/1 Bristol; 40/1 Preston; 66/1 QPR; 80/1 Ipswich; 80/1 Millwall; 100/1 Barnsley; 100/1 Bolton; 150/1 Burton

 

Promotion: 5/2 Aston Villa; 5/2 Fulham; 11/4 Middlesbrough; 11/4 Norwich; 7/2 Derby; 4/1 Sheffield Wednesday; 11/2 Hull; 11/2 Reading; 11/2 Sunderland; 11/2 Wolves; 6/1 Birmingham; 6/1 Leeds; 7/1 Brentford; 9/1 Cardiff; 9/1 Sheffield United; 11/1 Bristol City; 11/1 Nottingham Forest; 14/1 Preston; 16/1 QPR: 20/1 Ipswich; 25/1 Millwall; 33/1 Barnsley; 33/1 Bolton; 40/1 Burton

 

Relegation: 11/8 Burton; 7/4 Barnsley; 2/1 Bolton; 9/4 Millwall; 11/4 Ipswich; 9/2 QPR; 5/1 Preston; 11/2 Bristol City; 11/2 Nottingham Forest; 7/1 Cardiff; 7/1 Sheffield United; 9/1 Brentford; 10/1 Birmingham; 10/1 Leeds; 10/1 Reading; 12/1 Hull; 12/1 Sunderland; 16/1 Wolves; 33/1 Derby; 33/1 Middlesbrough; 33/1 Sheffield Wednesday; 40/1 Aston Villa; 40/1 Fulham; 40/1 Norwich

 

First Fixtures:

11/8 Sunderland; 17/10 Derby; 23/10 draw

1/1 Bristol City12/5 Barnsley; 23/10 draw

9/5 Burton; 13/10 Cardiff; 23/10 draw

1/1 Fulham; 12/5 Norwich; 23/10 draw

7/5 Ipswich; 7/4 Birmingham; 11/5 draw

19/20 Nottingham Forest; 5/2 5/2 Millwall; 12/5 draw

9/5 Preston; 13/10 Sheffield Wednesday; 23/10 draw

13/8 QPR; 6/4 Reading; 11/5 draw

11/8 Sheffield United; 7/4 Brentford; 11/5 draw

6/4 Wolves; 13/8 Middlesbrough; 11/5 draw

1/1 Aston Villa; 12/5 Hull; 23/10 draw

6/4 Bolton; 8/5 Leeds; 11/5 draw

 

League One:

 

Winner: 5/1 Blackburn; 7/1 Wigan; 9/1 Portsmouth; 10/1 Bradford; 10/1 Oxford; 14/1 Charlton; 14/1 MK Dons; 16/1 Doncaster; 16/1 Peterborough; 16/1 Scunthorpe; 20/1 Bristol Rovers; 20/1 Bury; 20/1 Fleetwood; 20/1 Rotherham; 25/1 Plymouth; 25/1 Rochdale; 25/1 Southend; 40/1 Blackpool; 40/1 Northampton; 40/1 Walsall; 40/1 Wimbledon; 50/1 Oldham; 66/1 Gillingham; 66/1 Shrewsbury

 

Promotion: 7/4 Blackburn; 5/2 Wigan; 11/4 Portsmouth; 4/1 Bradford; 4/1 Oxford; 5/1 Charlton; 5/1 MK Dons; 11/2 Doncaster; 11/2 Peterborough; 6/1 Bury; 6/1 Scunthorpe; 13/2 Bristol Rovers; 8/1 Fleetwood; 8/1 Rotherham; 9/1 Plymouth; 9/1 Southend; 10/1 Rochdale; 12/1 Blackpool; 12/1 Northampton; 14/1 Wallsall; 16/1 Oldham; 16/1 Wimbledon; 20/1 Gillingham; 25/1 Shrewsbury

 

Relegation: 11/8 Shrewsbury; 6/4 Gillingham; 13/8 Blackpool; 7/4 Oldham; 7/4 Wallsall; 7/4 Wimbledon; 2/1 Northampton; 4/1 Plymouth; 4/1 Rochdale; 5/1 Fleetwood; 5/1 Southend; 6/1 Bristol Rovers; 6/1 Rotherham; 8/1 Scunthorpe; 9/1 Bury; 9/1 Doncaster; 10/1 Peterborough; 14/1 Charlton; 16/1 MK Dons; 20/1 Bradford; 20/1 Oxford; 33/1 Blackburn; 33/1 Portsmouth; 33/1 Wigan

 

Opening fixtures:

4/6 Bradford; 7/2 Blackpool; 13/5 draw

1/1 Bury; 12/5 Walsall; 23/10 draw

23/20 Charlton; 21/10 Bristol Rovers; 23/10 draw

10/11 Doncaster; 11/4 Gillingham; 23/10 draw

5/4 Fleetwood; 15/8 Rotherham; 23/10 draw

8/5 MK Dons; 8/5 Wigan; 21/1-0 draw

15/8 Oldham; 5/4 Oxford; 23/10 draw

5/4 Peterborough; 15/8 Plymouth; 23/10 draw

8/11 Portsmouth; 10/3 Rochdale; 5/2 draw

1/1 Scunthorpe; 12/5 Wimbledon; 23/10 draw

11/8 Shrewsbury; 17/10 Northampton; 23/10 draw

15/8 Southend; 5/4 Blackburn; 23/10 draw

 

League 2:

 

Outright:  5/1 Mansfield, 8/1 Luton, 10/1 Coventry, 12/1 Cambridge, 12/1 Lincoln, 12/1 Notts County, 12/1 Swindon, 16/1 Carlisle, 16/1 Chesterfield, 16/1 Exeter, 16/1 Port Vale, 20/1 Accrington, 20/1 Colchester, 20/1 Forest Green, 20/1 Wycombe, 25/1 Stevenage, 33/1 Grimsby, 40/1 Barnet, 40/1 Cheltenham, 40/1 Crewe, 50/1 Crawley, 50/1 Newport, 66/1 Yeovil, 100/1 Morecambe

 

Promotion:  11/10 Mansfield, 11/8 Luton, 2/1 Coventry, 11/4 Cambridge, 11/4 Swindon, 3/1 Lincoln, 3/1 Notts County, 4/1 Carlisle, 4/1 Exeter, 9/2 Chesterfield, 9/2 Colchester, 5/1 Accrington, 5/1 Wycombe,  11/2 Forest Green, 6/1 Port Vale, 6/1 Stevenage, 9/1 Cheltenham, 10/1 Crewe, 10/1 Grimsby, 12/1 Barnet, 16/1 Newport, 16/1 Yeovil, 20/1 Crawley, 25/1 Morecambe.

 

Relegation: 2/1 Morecambe; 7/2 Crawley; 7/2 Newport; 11/2 Yeovil; 7/1 Barnet; 8/1 Crewe; 8/1 Grimsby; 9/1 Cheltenham; 9/1 Port Vale; 9/1 Stevenage; 12/1 Chesterfield; 12/1 Forest Green; 12/1 Wycombe; 14/1 Accrington; 14/1 Colchester; 16/1 Lincoln; 20/1 Carlisle; 25/1 Cambridge; 25/1 Exeter; 25/1 Notts County; 25/1 Swindon; 33/1 Coventry; 50/1 Luton; 50/1 Mansfield

 

Opening fixtures:

23/20 Accrington; 21/10 Colchester; 23/10 draw

13/10 Carlisle; 9/5 Swindon; 23/10 draw

6/4 Chesterfield; 8/5 Grimsby; 11/5 draw

11/10 Coventry; 11/5 Notts County; 23/10 draw

6/4 Crawley; 8/5 Port Vale; 11/5 draw

15/8 Crewe; 5/4 Mansfield; 23/10 draw

6/5 Exeter; 2/1 Cambridge; 23/10 draw

6/5 Forest Green; 2/1 Barnet; 23/10 draw

4/6 Luton; 7/2 Yeovil; 13/5 draw

7/4 Morecambe; 11/8 Cheltenham; 11/5 draw

11/10 Stevenage; 11/5 Newport; 23/10 draw

11/8 Wycombe; 7/4 Lincoln; 11/5 draw